Performs all types of railway forwarding transportation — domestic, export, import, transit through the territory of Azerbaijan and CIS countries. Experience and familiarity with the staff of CJSC «Azerbaijani Railways» allows you to quickly resolve all issues. Ltd. «S-rail» has discounts on transportation of certain goods on the territory of Azerbaijan and the ferry. We will be glad to calculate for your comparison any request. CJSC «Azerbaijan State Caspian Shipping Company» and «S-rail» Corporation LTD signed a contract for the implementation of traffic on the Baku -Aktau — Baku and Baku — Turkmenbashi — Baku. Direct contract with JSC «AGKP» allows us to provide our customers with the most competitive rates for transportation. Having an office in Poti, we provide underwriting services of cargo at the port, the payment terminal expenses, customs expenses in Georgia wagons to the port, the paperwork for the shipment to Azerbaijan or any country specified by the customer. Our office in Riga has a large number of warehouses, which allows us to carry on a profitable basis on the terms of transportation EXW, ie we pick up the goods at the door supplier for its motor vehicles and to deliver it to the warehouse, pick up the car for this load, fill SMGS consignment note, conduct customs clearance and sent to the destination station.
The main principles of the company are clear and simple:
— Long-term partnerships with clients;
— Reliability, honesty, openness to cooperation;
— Mandatory performance of contractual terms;
— Pricing policies not to obtain short-term profits, but on long-term and sustainable success.
In its work, the company has steadily guided by applicable laws, the Articles of railways, Cargo transportation regulations and guidance JSC «BR» Beginning of cooperation is the only advance that you want to justify the trust!